The following is a list of OBUS trained ONCOLOGY MASSAGE therapists in Ireland

 

 CARLOW
 Lesley Dempsey Tullow Road, Carlow 0851967077
 CAVAN
 Michelle Hutton Foxglove Hill, Cavan 0863811433
 Vanessa Burns East Cavan 0874328681
Christine Ryder The Circle of Life Massage & Fitness 0861907465
 CORK
 Clair Lalor West Cork 0870629514
 Kathryn Shine Mallow 0863329962
Tracy Mc Carthy Clonakilty 0870577013
 David O Connor Charleville 0874128687
DONEGAL
Roseena Doherty Inishowen 0861082877
 Claire Mc Groarty Mountcharles 0872766507
DUBLIN
Catriona Byrne Ballyboughal 0876610929
Gladys M Maseko Dublin 16 0874571595
Christine Ryder The Circle of Life Massage & Fitness 0861907465
Raja Rohana Raja Mamat Lucan 0873256376
 Catherine Cross Drumcondra 0877581806
Oxana Raicu Exchequer St, Dublin 2 016169933
GALWAY
Jo-Ann May Eden Davis Ballinasloe 0861550216
Rebecca Greene Tuam 0873428047
 Robert Geleta Ballinasloe 0863010870
Vicky Clasby Ballinderreen 0871305271
KERRY
Eleanor Foley Killarney 0879495255
 Fiona Crinnion Dingle 0857639300
KILDARE
Denise Lawless OBUS Wellness Centre 016282121
Lisa Jane Crooks OBUS Wellness Centre 016282121
Renata Tanai OBUS Wellness Centre 016282121
Helen Colgan OBUS Wellness Centre 016282121
Rebecca Mahon OBUS Wellness Centre 016282121
Adela Hernandez Athy 0868717573
Laura Clarke Kilcock 0876570687
Elena Climenco Clane 0871335257
Susan Shaw Naas 0868755832
Bernadette Doyle Newbridge 0863893413
Irene Scott  The Well in the Garden, Cliff at Lyons, Celbridge 016270024
Linda Nelson Naas 0862517424
 Fiona O Mahony Kilcock 0834858580
LIMERICK
Tara Dangel Abbeyfeale 0892779827
 Tina Callinan Lisnagry 0876204078
LONGFORD
Christine Ryder The Circle of Life Massage & Fitness 0861907465
LOUTH
Catherine Rabbat Dundalk 0872386221
MAYO
Ramya Van Meala Foxford 0871221517
MEATH
Olivia Mc Loughlin Enfield 0871922181
MONAGHAN
Aisling Mc Cormilla Rathmonaghan 0863511816
Maria Cosgrove Ballybay 0871694333
Stephanie Hegan Touch & Glow, Carrickmacross 0873618013
 Dale Bajorinaite Dalia Sports Therapy, Monaghan 0867776964
ROSCOMMON
Bridget Cormican Roscommon 0879091659
SLIGO
Fergus Beirne Sligo 0860684473
  TIPPERARY
Fiona Ryan Dundrum 0872738585
 TYRONE
Martina Robinson Cookstown 07810677292
WESTMEATH
Caroline Walsh The Spa, Hodson Bay Hotel, Athlone 0906442001
Mevin Sanyasi The Spa, Hodson Bay Hotel, Athlone 0906442001
Sandra Mulhall The Spa, Hodson Bay Hotel, Athlone 0906442001
Jocelyn Balota The Spa, Hodson Bay Hotel, Athlone 0906442001
Charlene Fallon The Spa, Hodson Bay Hotel, Athlone 0906442001
Chloe Moore Sirana, Sheraton Hotel, Athlone 0906451000
Lisa Nevin Sirana, Sheraton Hotel, Athlone 0906451000
Kelly Bracken Sirana, Sheraton Hotel, Athlone 0906451000
Sinead Farrell Spa Manager, Sheraton Hotel, Athlone 0906451000
Sarah Byrne Sirana, Sheraton Hotel, Athlone 0906451000
WEXFORD
Ann Dreelan Enniscorthy 0868625018
Margaret Fenlon New Ross 0863213930
Marie Laguna Killinick 0876619713
Lorraine Furney Gorey 0872101281
WICKLOW
Ali Ryan Ashford 0863536653
Elena Rodriguez Glendalough 0863283658
Shannon Evans Arklow 0857526939
Vanessa Killeen Arklow 0866616991
 James Heron Wicklow 0862468014

 

 Read Christine’s blog here